QUANTUM TRAFFIC

Privacy Policy

QUANTUM-TRAFFIC, (hereinafter “QUANTUM-TRAFFIC”) is a company incorporated under the laws of the United Mexican States, Monterrey, and we are aware that you as a visitor to our offices and website consumer or potential consumer of our products and / or services have the right to know what information we collect from you and our practices in relation to such information.
The conditions contained herein are applicable to information that is collected on behalf of and by QUANTUM-TRAFFIC or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries, by any means, including through the QUANTUM-TRAFFIC website or any other site operated by QUANTUM-TRAFFIC.
The personal data that QUANTUM-TRAFFIC may collect directly or indirectly consists of the following: your full name, address, home, work and cell phones, email and occupation, as well as financial or patrimonial data. We promise that all the data obtained will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee its confidentiality.
QUANTUM-TRAFFIC informs that all service provision contracts with third parties that involve the treatment of your personal information in the name and on behalf of QUANTUM-TRAFFIC will include a clause guaranteeing that they grant the level of protection of personal data. In any case, all handling of personal data will be carried out in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”) and its Regulations.
The purpose for which we collect your data is to provide required services and products, inform you about new products, services or changes in them, promotional messages and evaluate the quality of the service we provide.
The information you provide must be true and complete. For what remains under its responsibility the veracity of the data provided and in no case QUANTUM-TRAFFIC will be responsible in this regard.
Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following secondary purposes, which allow and facilitate us to provide you with better care: for which we may notify you of promotions, offers and services through email, this type of advertising is carried out through advertisements and promotional messages. email, which will only be sent to you and to those contacts registered for this purpose, this indication may be modified at any time. In emails sent, offers from third parties who are our business partners may occasionally be included.
In the same way, at the time you deem appropriate, you can exercise your ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) on the treatment of the personal data provided, as well as revoke the consent granted in this document, for which you must contact with us via email contact@Quantum-Traffic.com; The procedure and requirements that your request must contain in accordance with the provisions of the Law and its Regulations are as follows:
(1) Name and Address, if the address is not included, the request will be considered as not received. (2) The document that proves your identity or the personality of your representative. (Copy of current official identification.) The representative must prove the identity of the owner, the identity of the representative, and their powers of representation by means of a public instrument or a power of attorney signed before two witnesses, or a statement in personal appearance of the owner; (3) The clear and precise description of the personal data to which you want to access, rectify, cancel or oppose; (4) Description of other elements that facilitate the location of your personal data. (Website, Branch.)
The documents must be scanned and attached to the email to verify their veracity. To know the procedure, requirements and terms of the exercise of the ARCO rights you can contact the email contact@Quantum-Traffic.com.
We inform you that on our Internet pages we use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing our page, as well as offering you new products. and services based on your preferences. The personal data that we obtain from these tracking technologies are the following: browsing hours, browsing time on our Internet page, sections consulted, and Internet pages accessed prior to ours.
In the case of use of cookies, the “help” button found in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.
QUANTUM-TRAFFIC has adopted the security levels of personal data protection legally required by the Law and its Regulations, under the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. All this under strict rules of security, confidentiality and consistency of information.
We inform you that your personal data will be protected under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use or access or treatment. .
The QUANTUM-TRAFFIC website connects to certain links on other web pages belonging to third parties over which QUANTUM-TRAFFIC has no control. In these cases, QUANTUM-TRAFFIC assumes no responsibility or commitment to the privacy policies of the information contained in those pages.
QUANTUM-TRAFFIC reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services and market practices, any modification to the Notice Privacy will be available through our Web portal; section “privacy notice”.
By browsing any of the QUANTUM-TRAFFIC websites, it means that you have read, understood and agree to the terms set out above.